Tuesday, 29 July 2014

Ways to pose for pics

Recently chanced upon this website n found it interesting ! Sharing below the link:
Do take a look

Hi to all my models , hope u can give me such nice poses too :) hehe thank uuu

Monday, 21 July 2014

Reviews/feedbacks of Yumi aka jiamin

Hi friends .... Today I bring to u a new face from lovelyitems ---- Yumi aka Siow jiamin !!!
( how this dress? Nice mah ? Launching soon !) 

As requested by jiamin to write a review on her , I have kept my promise ! Actually I m lazy to pen down ! Well ..... So last sat I met up w this pretty lady for a shoot at Sentosa for my launch ! We took a cab from sengkang mrt ! Oh ya , I have to say this , jiamin hor no patience leh ! We were first in the queue at the taxi stand  n yet she whipped out her phone and called for the taxi ! Aiyo gal , can't u wait ???? Be patient ! Call for what leh ? Can't u save money for me too ? Muahhahaa ! I m the one footing the bill !!! Also ask my permission first mah , not that I am stingy !! I m v generous de !! I want to save on unnecessary stuffs to save more money to buy gifts mah !! :)

1. Not v patient leh 

Well let's talk about the shoot at sentosa ! We reached the casino ! And without delay , jiamin changed into my clothing ! She is real fast Lah ! Like some magician , can change from one apparel to another ! This is what I like about her !! Swift n could give me nice poses !!! 

2. Nice poses , no wasting of time

We went to carpark , toilet to take pics for ur info !!! U know she is not paiseh u know ! I feel abit awkward actually ! But I like this part of her !! Brave n bo chap of what others think about her ! Imagine, if u were the one , would u want to shoot at the toilet !! ?????won't u feel weird ?? 
Show u a pic here 

3. Brave n oblivious of the surrounding n people judgement of her !! I like this side of her ! 

4. Like a chameleon ! When I requested for a cool bold look , she is able to give me ! So I like this part ! And she pulls off my clothings damn well Lah !! V satisfied ! My expectation is v high de for ur info ! 
5. The weather was kinda hot but she did not complain much ! She continued her shoots after taking half an hour of rest ! She is full of vigor !! 

6. Queer person but funny person ! The way she talks is a bit strange strange type but u will probably laugh being w her ! End year kids are like this ! I taught many year end kids before ! 

After the shoots , we went home by cab !coz I was too tired !  I wanna drop her at a place just opposite her block ! Just cross the road will reach mah !!! But she insisted the taxi driver to turn a big turn to her house ! U know how much my taxi fare cost me that day ?? 48 dollars from sentosa to yishun leh ! Aiyo gal ! This amount of money can buy a lot of free gifts for my customers leh ! Aiyo my gosh !! What the ...........

7. Not sensitive ! 

Sum up here , is a joy shooting w her becoz I love all the pics ! My customers said the pics are pretty n thought I used a v exp camera to shoot her ! No Lah ! My iPhone five la! 

I foresee this young lady could be a popular model one day ! Do u know that usually what I foretell will come true ??90 percent will ! I have this gift from God Leh ! Hopefully she will remain humble when she reaches the  peak of her career ! Some people become arrogant when they gained fame leh ! :( 我看好她!希望当她成名的时候,不要忘记我!

K Lah , I shall stop here ! 
Wanna turn in for the night lehhh ! 


Sign off here 

Sunday, 20 July 2014

Thank u note

I would like  to take this opportunity to thank everyone for supporting my eight GSS launches ! 

I am very happy of my sales and it actually spur me to do better in the coming months n future ! I don't know how long this support will last but still I have to thank everyone ! I love this job v much now ! To be honest , it is more tiring than teaching !! I do not know why ! Perhaps by looking at computer n hp almost every min n hour is draining I guess ! My biz travel can also be tiring ! U may not know that when I was in china , I usually walk a v long distance !! How long ?( the distance from yishun northpoint to sembawang shopping centre to purchase items ) ! The reason why I rarely take transport in china is I am afraid I may meet some crappy people ! I am not condemning china but just to be safe ! But of coz after purchasing the items , I would take a cab back which cost me about 20Rmb! My helper who is my ex pupil 's mum ( known me for almost 15 years if I m not wrong ) said I look healthier radiant  now ! Coz I have been in air con area for almost 22 years n did not do much exercise ! Muhahahha !! This job I get to walk around n travel a lot ! I really enjoyed it !!! Hmm maybe u think I earn a lot from this job , which is wrong !!! Totally wrong ! I earn many times more from my teaching ! But I m "sick" of teaching now !i used to be vv hardworking when I teach primary six kids ! I would give them extra lessons everyday without extra charge before their exam ! That is how hardworking I m n ALSo devoted to my job ! But now I have lost that passion ! Though I earn lesser now , I still enjoy my job ! I have met a lot of friends online all over sg !! And again mostly are kids ! They have also become my friends ! Sometimes they also love to chat w me ! Hahha ! Typing on the hp is Vvv tiring for my fingers n hands honestly!! Omg

I don't know how long my love for this online selling will last ! But I enjoy it at the moment !!! Thank u everyone for loving me n supporting me !! Ur feedbacks n reviews are so heartwarming :) love u many many from my heart !!! 

With lots of love from me , 

Last GSS launch

Floral top left two ! 

This pink pony top can wear front n back ! 
All apparels at $8.80!
Necklace at $5! 

Floral top in grey n white ( I have to say this , this is super cheap I assured u n quality is not bad too !) 

Spent 20 dollars today n get a line plushie keychain for free !!! 

Friday, 18 July 2014

Seventh GSS launch

Everything at $8.80 each ! Contact me at 93255386 to order ! Spent $25 and above and get one plushie below for free
Stitch and pikachu hat at $8.80 each ! Insrocks 5each ! 

Parental top at Ptp:45cm n down 44cm 
Won't give up top ( Ptp :38cm n down 38cm )

White one n black two 

Floral sling bag ! One green n five pink available only :) 

All items at $8.80 each !!! 

Wednesday, 16 July 2014

Sixth GSS launch

Everything at $8.80 each! Spent 25 dollars n get a MyLittlePony wallet for free !! 
Garfield top instocks 2 each ( come in pink n blue ) 
Yinyang pullover left two
Daisy top at Ptp 42cm ( material cotton) 

Los Angeles top Instocks 3 each
ptp 40cm n down 38cm
Ptp 52cm n down 51cm

Mickey Mouse top instocks 3
Ptp 41cm n down 39cm ( instocks 5 each )
6 striped cage bralet at $8.80

$8 ( black has not arrived , the rest insrocks plenty ) 
$8 for this x caged bra 
3 striped zebra bra at $8.80
4 striped black, white , pink n green at $8

Monday, 14 July 2014

Shoes preorder opens

Preorder opens for these shoes now !! Closing on 18 July 8pm! Size 35-39! Waiting time two weeks ! Meetup at yishun to collect ! Registered postage top up 5 dollars ! Whatsapp 93255386 to order or u can email me at lovelyitems@live.com.sg!! 

Saturday, 12 July 2014

Fifth GSS launch

Muscle tank Instock 5( Ptp 44cm n down 64cm) 
Dinosaur tee (Ptp 45.5cm n down 51cm) 
Monster tee Instock 2 ( Ptp 42.5cm n down 58cm) 
Garfield tee instock 3( Ptp 42.5cm n down 58cm)
Mickey tee Instock 3( Ptp 50cm n down 59)
Everything at $8.80 each ! No reservation unless payment made by 13 July 8pm! 
Free postage if payment is made by tmr ! 
Whatsapp 93255386 to order ! Spent 25 dollars and get a pony wallet for free !